Skip to content

Speakers

David Simas

CEO of Obama Foundation

Aron LeFevre

Director of Human Rights at Copenhagen 2021

Ann Rosenberg

SVP for Sustainability Solutions at Wood plc and co-founder of UN SDG Ambition

Susannah Stewart

Global Leader, Sustainability

Rajesh Mirchandani

Chief Communications Officer at the United Nations Foundation

Abby Maxman

President & CEO, Oxfam America

Mick Sheldrick

Co-Founder and Chief Policy, Impact and Government Relations Officer at Global Citizen

Kumi Naidoo

Global ambassador, Africans Rising for Justice, Peace and Dignity

Chidi Koldsweat

International Development Professional, Founder Donors For Africa

Hauwa Ojeifo

Human Rights Activist (Disabilities & Gender) and Mental Health Advocate at She Writes Woman

Marc Finaud

Head of Arms Proliferation, Geneva Centre for Security Policy (GCSP)

Jesse Hsieh

Host and Executive Producer at the Uncooked Rice Show

Seth Goldman

Co-Founder of Eat the Change, Co-Founder of Honest Tea, Chair of the Board for Beyond Meat

Maggie De Pree

Director, League of Intrapreneurs

Kamya Buch

Digital Nomad + Blogger

Luca Fratini

Director of the Office of the OSCE Secretary General

Preeti Sinha

Executive Secretary of the United Nations Capital Development Fund

Edwin Ikhuoria

ONE Africa Executive Director

Mario Fabbri

Cooking Show Host

Agata Meysner

Director of Generation Climate Europe, Steering Group Member at SDG Watch Europe

Ben Lindsay

CEO and Founder of Power The Fight

Ibijoke FABORODE

Co-founder ElectHER

Christine Hofmann

Team Lead, Skills for Social Inclusion

Dr. Roy Steiner

Senior Vice President, Food

Robert Jenkins

Global Director of Education at UNICEF

Caleb Adebayo

LLM Candidate, Energy and Environmental Law

Ka Ming Andre Kwok

Founder and Chairman of Good City Foundation

Anil Pradhan

Founder & CEO , Young Tinker Academy

Ankur Warikoo

Entrepreneur, Teacher, Content Creator

Aman Jain

Founder and CEO - Sacred Foods Private Limited

Enrica Arena

CEO & Co-Founder at Orange Fiber

Robyn O'Brien

Co-Founder and Managing Director at rePlant Capital

Sandra Uwantege Hart

Co-Founder & CEO, Advisory Services

Daniele Manni

High School Entrepreneurship Education Teacher

Levis Nderitu

Diversity & Inclusion Specialist

Simon Puleston Jones

Chief Executive Officer of Climate Solutions

John Hecklinger

President and CEO, Global Fund for Children

Tânia Tomé

Global Ambassador, Womenice Foundation President & Author

Samantha Caccamo

CEO, Social Business Earth

Gavin Chow

Co-Founder and President - PLUHO, People Like Us Hang Out!

Chiara Cardosi

Partnerships Officer for the UN World Food Programme

Kristen Graf

Executive Director of WRISE

Kamal Seth

Sustainability Warrior

Tom Farrey

Founder of Aspen Institute's Project Play

Nahla Valji

Senior Adviser, Gender in the Office of the UN Secretary-General

Gavin Mccormack

School Principal

Sarah Penge

Student and 2019 Former Winner at the Charlemagne Youth Prize 2019

Betsy Fischer Martin

Executive Director, Women & Politics Institute at American University

Corinne Gray

Co-founder and CEO of Uncomfortable Revolution

Erin Thornton

Co-Founder and Partner at hive

Safeena Hussain

The Founder and Executive Director of Educate Girls

Dabesaki Mac-Ikemenjima

Program Officer, Ford Foundation Office of West Africa

Annette Aharonian

Energy Analyst

Netta Jenkins

Co Founder, Dipper & VP, Global Inclusion, Unqork

Minnie Karanja

Director of Policy and Communications at the Network for the Advancement of Black Communities

Fathi B. Abdi

Founder, The Fathi Initiative

Ines Gafsi

Co-founder of Female Entrepreneurs Worldwide

Luigi D'Aquino

Chief Health, UNICEF India

Gauri Das

HR leader/ TEDx Speaker/ Possibilitarian/ Mentor/ Founder- Leanin circle

Meabh Quoirin

CEO and Co-Owner of Foresight Factory International Ltd

Ravindra Ngo

Founder of the Asian Network

Nick Bell

Founder of Lisnic.com and 12 Digital Agencies

Anna Desogus

Founder of Circular Together, representative Packoorang

Lisa Kurbiel

Head of Secretariat, Joint SDG Fund

AY Young

Founder of the Battery Tour

Christiaan Caanen

Managing Director Global Young Leaders

Cecilia Chapiro

Humanitarian Tech Advisor

Jana Amin

Egyptian-American Activist & Founder of J Strategy

Yusuf Bilesanmi

Founder/ CEO of Eja-Ice & ShifaTechnologies Ltd.

Lavine Hemlani

CEO/Founder - Xccelerate

Binny Prabhakar

SDG Impact Investing Advisor

Gitanjali Chaturvedi

Gender and Behaviour Change Specialist

Vladislav Kaim

UN Secretary General's Youth Advisory Group on Climate Change

Hafsa Ahmed

Co-founder and CEO at Peer-Minded

Beatrice Bonami

Doctor

Liv Schroeder

Press and Policy Coordinator at Fridays for Future USA

Zihan Xuan

Co-lead, COY16 Global Youth Statement

Alejandra Ramos Gomez

Author, Consultant, Founder of We Are Poderosas

Chisom Ogbumuo

Founder, The Conversation Cafe & Executive Producer, HER, the movie

Julie Willig

Senior Director, Global Operations, Girl Up

Boaz Paldi

UNDP Global Campaigns and Partnerships Manager

Garvita Gulhati

Founder Why Waste?, Forbes 30 Under 30

Seth Goldman

Co-Founder and CEO, Eat the Change | Co-Founder, PLNT Burger | Chair of the Board, Beyond Meat

Jamie McAuliffe

Founding Director, Global Opportunity Youth Network

Ashley Allen

Chief Sustainability Officer

Bayo Adelaja

CEO at Do it Now Now

Grace Waswa

Founder Vijana Tupo Initiative

Sofia Benmouffok

Head of Sustainable Finance & Clean Technology - Americas

Alina Vizireanu

Geospatial Professional & CEO AVINTERRA

Hannah Jackson

CEO of Passion 4 Purpose Inc.

Henry Mcloughlin

Strategy, Partnerships and Advocacy Lead of Capricorn Investment Group.

Doris van Halem

Associate Professor

Yasmin Morais

Programmes Manager at Global Changemakers

Priyal Agrawal

Founder of Stand We Speak

Abe Lim

Founder and Chief Executive Officer of Purpose Plastics

Duncan Fraser

Director of Useful and Kind Unlimited

Shivangi Mehra

Founder of Limitless Stree Initiative at Reaching Sky Foundation, Youth Researcher at UNESCO

Beatrice Nicolini

The Impact of Repressive Regimes on Marginalized Communities

Joel Amani Mafigi

Social Entrepreneur/ Co-Founder & Director at Unleashed (Potentials in Motion)

Albert Kure

West African Partnership Lead, Thought For Food

Abby Maxman

President & CEO, Oxfam America

Phelisa Ricketts

Founder and Managing Director of Western STEM Academy Virtual School

Shomy Chowdhury

Co-Founder, Awareness 360

Carmel McQuaid

Head of Sustainable Business

Gail Rego

Co-Founder of Work Ally

Dr. Tugba Kalafatoglu

Founder & President of VOTE Women in Politics / Dr. Entrepreneur

Frissia Monsivais

President Founder of The WeMen Foundation Mexico

Bruni Conte

Founder of ARCA Fine Arts

Joyce Liang

Co-founder of Zenerations Hong Kong

James Okina

Chief Operating Officer of Erupt Art Incorporated

Giordano Margaglio

Disaster Risk Management and Climate Resilience Specialist

Anika Joseph

Registered Mental Nurse & Founder of the youth empowerment organization - Childrenz in Action

Peter Singer

Special Advisor to the Director General at World Health Organization

Justin Cheng

Co-Founder, Editorial Director at VIVA Forum Initiative HK

Stefanie Lee

Founder and Executive Director of SimplyShare

Ian SOH

Founder of #MoreViralThanTheVirus

Gianmarco Marinello

Founder of Nai Nami

Kate Chan

Co-Founder of Zenerations HK

Vera Chuang

Co-Founder of SimplyShare

Fiona Pelham

Founder Positive Impact

Art Sylaj

Unite 2030 YDP cohort 3 delegate and a community reformer activist

Bárbara Alves

Youth Delegate

Rudraksha Rishi Mitra

Athlete and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Pauline Msungu

IOC Young Leader

Vanessa Kaniaru

Lawyer, SDG Advocate and Youth Development Advocate

Brijesh Manglunia

Chartered Account, VForce Volunteer at UNV India

Katrina Neve

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate

Mwitupa Makashinyi

Vice President of CBU debate Society

Katie Fuhs

Operations and Programs Officer, Accountability Lab

Gregory Pepper

Program Lead at UNLEASH

Lindsay Jones

IOC Young Leader

Kelly Given

Policy Professional and 2021 Disability 100 Powerlister

Timothy David

Founder of Ajibu Community

Anilla Cherian

Climate and Clean Energy Author

JoĂŁo LuĂ­s Lins Rodrigues Cruz

Investment Banker (XP Inc's B2B)

Victor Ertl

Executive Assistant at Airbus, Vice-Curator of Global Shapers Munich Hub

Sofia Euthymiou

Renewable Projects Jr. Developer at Shell

Isabel Neri

Educator | Youth Delegate

Carolina Rio

Partnerships & Start-Ups Senior Advisor at Shell GameChanger

Akosua Sarpong Boakye-Ansah

Lecturer/Researcher in Water Services Governance

Martin Karadzhov Karadzhov

Co-founder and Chair of Global Queer Youth Network

Habibou Ouedraogo

Health Economist

Temwani Phiri

President of Debate Society CBU

Pious Musonda

General Secretary Debate Society CBU

Genesis Mwamba

Founder of Lead Me Back Foundation

Watson Gondwe

Medical Student

Brian Li Han Wong

Steering Committee Member, European Public Health Association – Digital Health Section

Robin van Kessel

Assistant Professor, Department of International Health, Maastricht University

Robert Smith

MA candidate in Anthropology and Sociology,

Luisa Del Turco

Gender, Peace and Security expert

Julia Lynch

Founding Director of Global Girl Project

Isata George

Student

Sajeda Alheet

Global Girl Graduate

Eglė Janušonytė

Vice-President for External Affairs, International Federation of Medical Students’ Associations

Will Straw

CEO Prince's Trust International

Ave Põld

Co-Chair, WHO Global Health Workforce Network (GHWN) Youth Hub; Product Owner, WHO Academy

Ann Molin

Founder & Secretary General Hack for Earth Foundation

Hannah Hudson

Programme Implementation Manager at Integrity Action

Lola Castro

WFP Latin America and the Caribbean Regional Director

Enow Awah Georges Stevens

Youth Consultant, The Lancet & Financial Times Commission

Christina Ameln

Sustainability Strategist & Advisor – Purple IVY | AVPN | Sustainable Vietnam

Damaris Aswa

Programme Officer at Kesho Kenya Organisation

Henrietta H. Fore

Executive Director of Unicef

Hareer Hashim

Project Manager for Women's International League for Peace and Freedom

Soha Ellaithy

Senior Director for Strategic Partnerships at Save the Children

Pauline Bove

Legal Counsel at FIFPRO

Tayieba Rahemin Wromim

Founder of Unstitched Women's Tapestry

Matteo Landi

Manager World Food Forum

Mihaela Ulieru

President Impact Institute for the Digital Economy

Albert Kure

West African Partnership Lead at Thought For FoodWest African Partnership Lead at Thought For Food

Priya Marwah

Officer In Charge, Adolescent Development and Participation, UNICEF

Abby Smith

Community Manager at Yunus Sports Hub

Ridhima Joshi

Unite2030 Youth Delegate, VForce Volunteer at United Nations Volunteers India

Elena Egidio

PhD student in Hydrogeology at the department of Earth Science of the University of Torino.

Marcelle RodrĂ­guez de Los Santos

Communications Assistant at World Food Programme

Itumeleng Mokoena

Coo-Founder & Operations Director at Parthenius Air

Dominica Una

State Coordinator, Women in Renewable Energy Association (WIRE-A)

Nergis Gulasan

SDG Finance Specialist

Hanzell Benavides

Political Scientist and Internationalist

Axelle Laurent

Human rights advocate | Youth Delegate at Unite 2030

Reese Wong

Founder and President of ISSIA HK

Kelly Clements

United Nations Deputy High Commissioner for Refugees

Dhruti Dheda

Engineer and Researcher at the University of the Witwatersrand

Sarah Vee

Founder of Women of Hong Kong

Brian Scott

President of Solar Dev

Theodorus Clarence Tessensohn

Youth Delegate Cohort 5 UNITE 2030, Advocate for the Global Schools Programme

Elías Peña

Political and NGO Advisor for Roche MĂ©xico

Amir Dossal

President & CEO of Global Partnerships Forum

Tara Shivafard

Founder of JUST(US)ICE, Political Science and Law Plus Student at Brock University

Gladys Wachira

Youth Delegate

Denisse Acuña

Youth and Gender advocate

Beth Waruiru

East African Migration and SOGIESC Expert

Bill Koo

Co-Founder of VIVA Forum Initiative Hong Kong

Audrey Yuen

Co-Founder and Outreach Director of VIVA Forum Initiative Hong Kong

Kelly Given

Policy Professional and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Eveline van Eerd

Health Policy Advisor and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Bárbara Alves

Activist and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Umayma Rahemin Zubin

Secretary of Unstitched Women's Tapestry

Khondker Sadaf Akhter

Akhter

Karol Alejandra Arambula Carrillo

Chief Executive Officer & Founder of MY World Mexico

Lani Anaya Jiménez

SDGAction Fellowship Programme Coordinator at MY World Mexico

Laura Restrepo

Environmental and Human Rights lawyer

Abigail Martinez Renteria

Programme Assistant at MY World Mexico

Dr. Ugur Guven

Senior Professor of Aerospace Engineering

Scott Prazynski

Astronaut, Inventor, Founder of Fluidity Technologies

Berenika Rozanska

COO at Phoenix Space, Social Entrepreneur & Activist

Jillian Gloria

Aerospace Engineer, Space Science Advocate

Lindsay Jones

IOC Young Leader and former Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Samra Zafar

Founder and Executive Director of Brave Beginnings

Berenice Rodriguez

Social Entrepreneurship Expert

Wahid A. Kamalian

Investment and Strategic Advisor

Martijn Lopes Cardozo

CEO Circle Economy

David Nabarro

4SD Strategic Director

Connor Schoen

Co-Founder and Executive Director of Breaktime

Federica Russo

UNITE 2030 Community & Partnerships Manager

Shrishti Puri

Impact Management/Measurement/Evaluation expert

Jennifer Zabasajja

Bloomberg News Reporter

Edgar Vargas

Psychotherapist/Assistant Director of LGBTQ Programs and Policies

Ronald Mincy

Partner, African Capital Alliance

Daniela Martuccelli

Lead of Female Changemakers at UNITE 2030

Gemma Styles

Influencer

Andrea Potvin

Moderator

Mari Faines

Director of Communications and Outreach at Physicians for Social Responsibility

Sia Nowrojee

Senior Director, Global Community, Girl Up, UN Foundation

Jovana Trajkovic

UNITE 2030 alumni and World Food Forum Youth Action Track volunteer

Marko Milutinovic

Environmental Activist, Co-Founder of Eunoia Talks Initiative

Will Hansen

Fitness and Performance Coach, and Founder of Sweetness: The Just Food Co.

Therese Shema Nzayisenga

Medical student ; Founder of For climate justice; co-founder of Medifit

Janet Sarah Neo

Executive Board Member of Temasek Foundation Liveability; Founder, We Got This

Tonny Silas Dauda

ONE Champion and Unite2030 Intern

Alexia Gaube

Project Manager, Youth Inclusion Network

Ezmond Gabrieyel

Co-Founder and Director of Heartbeat Digital Agency

Danial Rahman

Director at Sunway Education Group

Davide Amurri

Form Chief of Party, MENA region, Humanitarian Worker, Emergency and Relief Expert

Kilian Roithmaier

PhD Candidate Public International Law at University of Groningen

Kirsten Mosey

UN Youth Champion for Disarmament

Pauline Bove

Junior Legal Counsel at FIFPRO

Kathia Salazar

Development Manager

Rhea Thomas

Designer & Social Innovator

Irene Fellin

Senior Fellow, Gender Strategic Advisor, IAI, Rome

Basma Slimani

Mental health advocate and Clinical psychologist

Natalie Draisin

Director, North American Office & UN Representative at FIA Foundation

Hasan Al-Akraa

Founder and fundraising coordinator of Refugee Emergency Fund (REF),

Rainer Maria Baratti

Founder of Large Movements

Apoorva Bose

Communications Expert, UNEP

Francisco Abad

Founder and Executive Director of Codeis

Juanita Hincapié

First Latinoamerican woman to be Best Speaker in the EFL (English as Foreign Language) category

José Vergara

Two-time champion of the World Championship of Debate in Spanish

Dr Alvona Loh

Junior Doctor in Psychiatry

Aneet Kumar

Administration & Research Officer and Spokesperson

Carolina Rio

Partnerships & Start-Ups Senior Advisor at Shell GameChanger

Tyr Ding

CEO of frankie

Huixin (Linda) Huang

Co-founder and CTO of WujieXPossibility

Sofia Euthymiou

Renewable Projects Jr. Developer at Shell & Youth Delegate at UNITE 2030

Rui (Corrine) Cui

Founder of youth organization Social Responsibility Practitioners (SRP)

Peilin Chen

Co-founder of BECHANCE, a holistic education brand based in the Yangtze River Delta region.

Wenjun (Kevin) Zhang

CEO of Young Sustainable Impact (The Greater China)

Zekai (Alex) Wang

President of Youthink Center & Executive Director of Global Committee on Social Business

Ratu Manoa Rokotavaga

Representative, RTT Pacific Youth Committee

Benetick Kabua Maddison

Project Specialist for Youth, Nuclear Issues, Climate Issues, Marshallese Educational Initiative

Komal Karishma Kumar

Pacific Island Representative, Sustainable Ocean Alliance

Lindsey Blodgétt

Youth Representative of the Water and Climate Coalition

Ana Julia Santiago

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and Partnerships Analyst at Political Action Network for Sustainability

Michelle Shi Jie Chew

Youth Board Member at Global Youth Mobilization

Selena Sahawneh

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and gender equality activist

Nikoli Edwards

Host, WESN's AM Prime

Timothy David Wambi

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and founder of Ajibu Community

Valencia Yip

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate, Secretary-General of Kickboxing Federation of Singapore

Bupe Chikumbi

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and founder of Genius Education Zambia

InĂŞs Sousa

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and Lead

Amalia Emmanuel

Second Officer

Anabella Raika

Youth Delegate

Syed Saddiq Syed Abdul Rahman

Member of Parliament (MP) for Muar, Co-founder the Malaysian United Democratic Alliance (MUDA)

Dhruti Dheda

Engineer and Research at the University of the Witwatersrand \| Community Manager

Victor Ertl

Executive Assistant,Airbus \| Vice-Curator of Global Shapers Hub Munich

Ljubica Fuentes

Executive director of FCM

Hema Vallabh

Engineer \| Co-founder & CEO of WomHub

Siphosethu Zantsi

Founder, AMPED_ZA

Denis Pavon

Director of Impact Hub Managua

Pauline Malkowski

National finalist of “Jugend debattiert” in Germany 2018

Tafadzwa Rangarira

Child Protection Consultant

Nikita Peck

National finalist of “Jugend debattiert” 2017

Rafaela Machado

Star Rating for Schools Global Coordinator

Daniela Martuccelli

Member of the Peruvian League of School Debate

Omnia El Omrani

IFMSA Liaison Officer for Public Health Issues

Sefora Kodjo

President and Founder of Sephis Foundation

Bárbara Alves

Youth Delegate @Unite2030

Silvia Patru

Trainer and Educational Project Manager

Ricardo Querido Marques

Non Formal Facilitator

Navya Khanna

Founder of DiversityDialogue

Maria InĂŞs Fraga

Asian Studies - Student

Natalie Sonia Mukundane

East Africa regional associate for University of Harvard’s Youth Alliance

Corine Taylor

Community Relations Manager, LA28

Michael Stevens

Director of Jumping Kids and Mentor for African Paralympic Committees through Agitos

Mpumelelo Mhlongo

South African Paralympic Athlete

Katja ÄŚiÄŤ

Project Associate at the International Youth Organization

Marcelle Keet

National Sports Coach

SANTHA NAIR

ESD EDUCATOR

Clémence Roche

Afev's projet manager

Gokul Rajendran

Entrepreneur

Tafadzwa Rangarira

Programmes Officer at Legal Resources Foundation Zimbabwe

Leila Berrada-Mnimene

Sciences Po Student & founder of Stimuli

Manon Valat

Afev's project coordinator

Eunice Mangado-Lunetta

Afev's Program Director

SHANJEDA SHAHID PREETY

Ambassador of Bangladesh’ in Enroute based in North Macedonia.

Alexiane Terrochaire - - Barbançon

Afev's digital mentoring project & YEM UK International Officer

Kate Anderson

NBA Account Executive

Patricia Kombo

Environmental Activist and Media Analyst

Olga Chepelianskaia

Founder and Head, UNICITI and Climate Change Specialist, ADB

Soliman Alasaad

Refugee and migration specialist

Satya Tripathi

Secretary-General, Global Alliance for a Sustainable Planet

Jwalin Patel

President at Together In Development & Education (TIDE) Foundation & ESRC postdoctoral fellow

Thamara de Paulo Ă©

Educator and Chevening Scholar

TIMOTHY DAVID

Founder of Ajibu Community

Florence Okwusogu

Founder of Aligned Flow Ltd - Teacher Wellbeing, Mindset and Empowerment Specialist

Shuvankar Dey

Entrepreneur, Youth delegate, luxury department head of FoodioTech pvt ltd

Debajyoti Paul

HR Consultant, Career Consultant and Motivational Speaker - Cubic Jobs

Connor Woodwall

Youth Delegate

Syed Ali

Entrepreneur

Sharifah Hani Yasmin Syed Abdullah

Founder, One Step Closer

Sumaiya Imad

Social Entrepreneur and Youth Activist

Mahjabeen Cheema

Deputy Chief, SDGs section, Ministry of Planning, development & Special Initiatives

Maroof Rafique

National Youth Policy Forum Committee Head, UNDP

Momina Sahar

Project Assistant Accountability Lab Pakistan

Yousuf Ali

Entrepreneur

Ian Chee

Director of Project ASAS, UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate

Barbara Beltran Torres

Dr. Tabinda Sarosh

Country Head Pakistan, Pathfinder International

Theo Chan

IOC Young Leaders

Beverly Chew

Co-founder of frankie

Matthew Aw

Youth Delegate at UNITE2030

Ryan Shing Hon

Founder, Chinatown

Stephen Doobal

Managing Director OMG Media Limited

Syed Saddiq Syed Abdul Rahman

Member of Parliament, Parliament of Malaysia

Noxolo Gqada

Bertha Centre for Social Impact and Entrepreneurship Scholar

Faroze Nadar

Executive Director at UN Global Compact Network Malaysia & Brunei

Kim James

Director at UAV Aerial Works

Rosie Chawla

Director of Global Education Projects & Partnerships UNESCO Center for Peace

Karishma Asoodani

Youth Delegate, World Water Council

Rhita Jibou

Unit 2030 Youth Delegate

Shrujal Raut

Unit 2030 Youth delegate

Hanan Alnuwaiser

Unit 2030 Youth Delegate

Franz Kevin Geronimo

Former Vice-Speaker for Asia Pacific Youth Parliament for Water \|

Jacob Amengor

Chief Coordinator at iWASH Africa Programme

Bruno Vergnes

Consultant

Debbie Jewitt

Dr Debbie Jewitt, Pr.Sc.Nat

Renard Siew

Dr.Renard Siew, Advisor to CENT-GPS and SDG Champion-Climate Action, World Economic Forum (WEF).

Mayssa Bsaibes

IOC Young Leader

Tawanda Chihambakwe

Founder of Precision Aerial Group

Itumeleng Mokoena

Cofounder and Director of Flight Operations at Parthenius Air

Pauline Yang

Special Events & External Affairs Officer at Pacific and Asian Affairs Council

Clarity Ropafadzo Mapengo

Food Scientist | Sustainable Innovation Consultant | Co-founder of FruityXFusion

Ines Siepmann

Coordinator, ASPHER Young Professionals Programme; Junior Researcher, RPP Group

Ridhima Joshi

Youth Delegate at Unite2030, VForce Volunteer at United Nations Volunteers India

Mark Chay

Director at Global Esports Federation | Paralympic Gold Medalist Coach.

Dr. Sheik Alau’ddin

President of Asian Pencak Silat Federation, Chief Executive Officer of Singapore Silat Federation

Haya Aseer

Projects Executive, Water & Environmental Engineer

Kyra Kaszynski

Director, Global Public Policy

Vanessa KANIARU

Lawyer, Youth Development and SDG Advocate

Miguel Alor Flores

e-Governance Specialist

Melissa Alex

Lead Auditor at Société Générale, Youth Delegate at UNITE 2030

Alice Gugelev

CEO Africa

Grace Nekesa

Speaker

Carlos Shanka Boissy Diaz

Speaker

Margarita Villarreal

Speaker

Esther DĂ­az

Speaker / moderator

Klaus Kunz

Speaker

Clara Le

Speaker

Lisa Heite

Speaker

Nadya Okamoto

Speaker

Shimon Packer

Speaker

Gurjot K Singh

Speaker

Christian Gomez, Jr.

Speaker

MartĂ­n Loza

Speaker

Maria Camila Betancourt Moreno

Speaker

Miguel Alor Flores

Speaker

Welby Leaman

Speaker

ALFONSO DIAZ

Speaker

Odessa Fortune

Speaker

Ashish Gadnis

Speaker

Nora Van Cauwenbergh

Speaker

Andrea Cuellar Medina

Speaker

MarĂ­a Carolina Giustozzi

Speaker / moderator

Juan Diego Mujica Filippi

Speaker / moderator

Chrislyn Pereira

Speaker / moderator

Kelly Dochy

Speaker / moderator

Claire-Marie Beyet

Speaker / moderator

Samuel Ngoga

speaker / moderator

Tamara Chayo

speaker / moderator

Jack Sim

Speaker

Kemille Johnson

Speaker / moderator

Lua Prado

Speaker / moderator

Hussain Al-Hajji

Speaker

Linda Ngozwana

Speaker

Navpreet Singh

Speaker

Ntombizodwa Lephuma

Speaker

David D Donoghue

Speaker

LĂ©a Aleyna Fournier

Speaker

Karolina Chmura

Speaker

Sara Williams

Speaker

Rada Daleva

Speaker / moderator

Hema Vallabh

Speaker

Corey Oser

VIP of Programs at Global Fund for Children

Hosted by

UNITE 2030

We empower young leaders to develop solutions to poverty, inequality, and climate change by the year 2030.

Share on

Booths

Unite 2030

UNITE 2030 is a global movement of young leaders who are committed to ending poverty, inequality, injustice and climate change by the year 2030.

Action Accelerator

Join Action Accelerator and UNITE 2030 on October 1st for a continuation of the momentum gained during the Summit!

UNITE 2030

Be and early bird and apply to Cohort 6 of the Youth Delegate Program!

Hack for Earth

Let's Hack for Earth!

Youth priorities for the 2030 Agenda: join the call to action

Sign the Youth Manifesto!

#YouthPriorities: Intergenerational roundtables between youth activists and decision makers addressing and committing on youth most pressing issues

Organized by Restless Development, The Global Youth Coalition for Road Safety, FIA Foundation and UNITE 2030. J

Join our Anti-Corruption Call-To-Action!

Be part of a global coalition to fight anti-corruption.

Apply for Camp 2030!

Join us on September 12th - 17th, 2022 in New York!

Summit Merch Booth

Grab your UNITE 2030 and Youth SDG Summit Merch!